Bodom, Erik (1829 - 1879) [no] Place holder

Bodom, Erik (norwegian bokmål), Bodom, Erik (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:06
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab432
Name
Bodom, Erik
Norwegian bokmål

Bodom, Erik
Swedish

Alternative name
Bodom, Erik Dorn
Swedish

Birth
28.09.1829 Vestby

-Time
28.09.1829
-Place reference
Vestby

--Place (text)
Vestby
Swedish
Death
16.04.1879 Düsseldorf

-Time
16.04.1879
-Place reference
Düsseldorf

--Place (text)
Düsseldorf
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian