Kittelsen, Theodor (1857 - 1914) [no] Place holder

Kittelsen, Theodor (norwegian bokmål), Kittelsen, Theodor (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:36
22/06/2019 02:06:03
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2081
Name
Kittelsen, Theodor
Norwegian bokmål

Kittelsen, Theodor
Swedish

Alternative name
Kittelsen, Theodor Severin
Swedish

Birth
27.04.1857 Kragerø

-Time
27.04.1857
-Place reference
Kragerø

--Place (text)
Kragerø
Swedish
Death
21.01.1914 Jeløy

-Time
21.01.1914
-Place reference
Jeløy

--Place (text)
Jeløy
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian