Ender, Axel (1853 - 1920) [no] Place holder

Ender, Axel (norwegian bokmål), Ender, Axel (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:54:58 PM CEST
January 12, 2019 2:19:34 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab935
Name
Ender, Axel
Norwegian bokmål

Ender, Axel
Swedish

Alternative name
Ender, Axel Hjalmar
Swedish

Birth
14.09.1853 Asker

-Time
14.09.1853
-Place reference
Asker

--Place (text)
Asker
Swedish
Death
10.09.1920 Kristiania

-Time
10.09.1920
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian