Norum, Karl (1852 - 1911) [no] Place holder

Norum, Karl (norwegian bokmål), Norum, Karl (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:04
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2949
Name
Norum, Karl
Norwegian bokmål

Norum, Karl
Swedish

Alternative name
Norum, Karl Martin
Swedish

Birth
16.02.1852 Levanger

-Time
16.02.1852
-Place reference
Levanger

--Place (text)
Levanger
Swedish
Death
09.10.1911 Trondheim

-Time
09.10.1911
-Place reference
Trondheim

--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian