Schneider, August (1842 - 1873) [no] Place holder

Schneider, August (norwegian bokmål), Schneider, August (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:50
25/05/2019 02:06:37
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3420
Name
Schneider, August
Norwegian bokmål

Schneider, August
Swedish

Alternative name
Schneider, Gerhard August
Swedish

Birth
06.01.1842 Flekkefjord

-Time
06.01.1842
-Place reference
Flekkefjord

--Place (text)
Flekkefjord
Swedish
Death
14.01.1873 Antwerpen

-Time
14.01.1873
-Place reference
Antwerpen

--Place (text)
Antwerpen
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian