Ast, Balthasar van der (1594? - 1657) [sv]

Ast, Balthasar van der (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:06:02
15/06/2019 02:23:52
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f6b6c694-aa68-4506-8f8b-fcdb0ef2d91a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ast, Balthasar van der
Swedish

First name
Balthasar van der
Swedish

Last name
Ast
Swedish

Alternative name
Ast, Bartholomeus van der
Swedish

Birth
1594?
Född 1593 eller 1594

-Time
1594?
-Dating comment
Född 1593 eller 1594
Swedish

Death
1657

-Time
1657
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish