de Hooch, Pieter (1629 - 1684) [sv]

de Hooch, Pieter (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:09:15 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:29:49 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f49ccf79-71f9-4871-9491-5266e8bb53d1 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
de Hooch, Pieter
Swedish

First name
Pieter
Swedish

Last name
de Hooch
Swedish

Alternative name
de Hooch, Pieter Hendricksz.
Swedish

de Hoogh, Pieter
Swedish

Birth
1629

-Time
1629
Death
1684

-Time
1684
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish