Hansteen, Waldemar (1857 - 1921) [no] Place holder

Hansteen, Waldemar (norwegian bokmål), Hansteen, Waldemar (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:51:17
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1487
Name
Hansteen, Waldemar
Norwegian bokmål

Hansteen, Waldemar
Swedish

Alternative name
Hansteen, Albert WaIdemar
Swedish

Birth
25.05.1857 Christiania

-Time
25.05.1857
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
04.05.1921 Kristiania

-Time
04.05.1921
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian