Kavli, Arne (1878 - 1970) [no] Place holder

Kavli, Arne (norwegian bokmål), Kavli, Arne (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:48:41 PM CEST
January 12, 2019 2:20:53 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2048
Name
Kavli, Arne
Norwegian bokmål

Kavli, Arne
Swedish

Alternative name
Kavli, Arne Texnes
Swedish

Birth
27.05.1878 Bergen

-Time
27.05.1878
-Place reference
Bergen

--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Death
23.09.1970 Oslo

-Time
23.09.1970
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian