Egedius, Halfdan (1877 - 1899) [no] Place holder

Egedius, Halfdan (norwegian bokmål), Egedius, Halfdan (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:49:41
22/06/2019 02:04:39
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab877
Name
Egedius, Halfdan
Norwegian bokmål

Egedius, Halfdan
Swedish

Alternative name
f. Johnsen, tok senere navnet Egedius
Swedish

Birth
05.05.1877 Drammen

-Time
05.05.1877
-Place reference
Drammen

--Place (text)
Drammen
Swedish
Death
02.02.1899 Kristiania

-Time
02.02.1899
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian