Snayers, Peter (1592 - 1667?) [sv]

Snayers, Peter (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:12:26
15/06/2019 02:33:02
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/db5e9249-89e7-4a5b-985e-b389592e8081 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Snayers, Peter
Swedish

First name
Peter
Swedish

Last name
Snayers
Swedish

Alternative name
Snaijers, Peter
Swedish

Snayers, Peeter
Swedish

Birth
1592 Antwerpen (Belgien)

-Time
1592
-Place reference
Antwerpen (Belgien)

--Place (text)
Antwerpen (Belgien)
Swedish
Death
1667? Bryssel (Belgien)
död efter 1666

-Time
1667?
-Dating comment
död efter 1666
Swedish

-Place reference
Bryssel (Belgien)

--Place (text)
Bryssel (Belgien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish