Maes, Nicolaes (1634 - 1693) [sv]

Maes, Nicolaes (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:10:30
13/07/2019 02:15:36
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/d5285c30-c502-495b-8d5e-5b4629749aed | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Maes, Nicolaes
Swedish

First name
Nicolaes
Swedish

Last name
Maes
Swedish

Alternative name
Maas, Nicolaes
Swedish

Birth
1634 Dordrecht (Nederländerna)

-Time
1634
-Place reference
Dordrecht (Nederländerna)

--Place (text)
Dordrecht (Nederländerna)
Swedish
Death
1693 Amsterdam (Nederländerna)

-Time
1693
-Place reference
Amsterdam (Nederländerna)

--Place (text)
Amsterdam (Nederländerna)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish