Dujardin, Karel (1626 - 1678) [sv]

Dujardin, Karel (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 19, 2016 6:23:14 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:30:16 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/d4e0dbfa-56e2-46be-b1ac-bcda4eeaf7c3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Dujardin, Karel
Swedish

First name
Karel
Swedish

Last name
Dujardin
Swedish

Alternative name
Du Jardin, Karel
Swedish

Other name
Bockbaert smeknamn

-Name
Bockbaert
Swedish

-Specified
smeknamn
Swedish

Birth
1626

-Time
1626
Death
1678

-Time
1678
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish

grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish