Olavsen, Olav (1753 - 1832) [no] Place holder

Olavsen, Olav (norwegian bokmål), Olavsen, Olav (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:55:01
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2982
Name
Olavsen, Olav
Norwegian bokmål

Olavsen, Olav
Swedish

Alternative name
Ólafsson, Ólafr
Swedish

Birth
25.12.1753 Tverá i Skagafjord, Island

-Time
25.12.1753
-Place reference
Tverá i Skagafjord, Island

--Place (text)
Tverá i Skagafjord, Island
Swedish
Death
20.01.1832 Christiania

-Time
20.01.1832
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian