Ågren, Olivia Sofia (1885 - 1931) [sv]

Ågren, Olivia Sofia (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
14/09/2016 13:27:30
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ca3afafa-c9e5-4dc4-b79a-aa8a485dad0c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ågren, Olivia Sofia
Swedish

First name
Olivia Sofia
Swedish

Last name
Ågren
Swedish

Other name
Nordström, Olivia Sofia Namn som gift

-Name
Nordström, Olivia Sofia
Swedish

-Specified
Namn som gift
Swedish

Birth
02.12.1885 Bjurholm, Bjurholms kommun, Västerbottens län

-Time
02.12.1885
-Place reference
Bjurholm, Bjurholms kommun, Västerbottens län

--Place (text)
Bjurholm, Bjurholms kommun, Västerbottens län
Swedish
Death
12.05.1931

-Time
12.05.1931
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Innehavare av Firma Olivia Ågren i Bjurholm etablerad den 1 oktober 1907. Filial: Fredrika.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer Fredrika församling, Åsele kommun, Västerbottens län. Filial

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Fredrika församling, Åsele kommun, Västerbottens län. Filial

--Place (text)
Fredrika församling, Åsele kommun, Västerbottens län. Filial
Swedish
Photographer 1863 1973 Bjurholm, Bjurholms kommun, Västerbottens län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1863 1973

--Earliest time
1863
--Latest time
1973
-Place reference
Bjurholm, Bjurholms kommun, Västerbottens län

--Place (text)
Bjurholm, Bjurholms kommun, Västerbottens län
Swedish
Residence
Umeå stadsförsamling, Umeå kommun, Västerbottens län

-Place reference
Umeå stadsförsamling, Umeå kommun, Västerbottens län

--Place (text)
Umeå stadsförsamling, Umeå kommun, Västerbottens län
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Västerbotten. 1982/1. (ISBN ISSN 0346-4938)
Swedish
-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish