Osness, Johan (1872 - 1961) [no] Place holder

Osness, Johan (norwegian bokmål), Osness, Johan (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:46
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3040
Name
Osness, Johan
Norwegian bokmål

Osness, Johan
Swedish

Alternative name
Osness, Johan Peter Larsen
Swedish

Birth
20.08.1872 Ulstein

-Time
20.08.1872
-Place reference
Ulstein

--Place (text)
Ulstein
Swedish
Death
08.02.1961 Trondheim

-Time
08.02.1961
-Place reference
Trondheim

--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian