Seland, Alfred (1903 - 1960) [no] Place holder

Seland, Alfred (norwegian bokmål), Seland, Alfred (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:44
15/06/2019 02:22:30
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3456
Name
Seland, Alfred
Norwegian bokmål

Seland, Alfred
Swedish

Alternative name
Johnsen (til 1938), Alfred Emil Johnsen
Swedish

Seland, Alfred Emil Johnsen
Swedish

Birth
11.05.1903 Risør

-Time
11.05.1903
-Place reference
Risør

--Place (text)
Risør
Swedish
Death
17.04.1960 Oslo

-Time
17.04.1960
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian