Visdal, Jo (1861 - 1923) [no] Place holder

Visdal, Jo (norwegian bokmål), Visdal, Jo (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:53:07 PM CEST
January 12, 2019 2:23:04 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3926
Name
Visdal, Jo
Norwegian bokmål

Visdal, Jo
Swedish

Alternative name
Visdal, John
Swedish

Birth
02.11.1861 Vågå

-Time
02.11.1861
-Place reference
Vågå

--Place (text)
Vågå
Swedish
Death
26.12.1923 Asker

-Time
26.12.1923
-Place reference
Asker

--Place (text)
Asker
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian