Cesi, Bartolomeo (1556 - 1629) [sv]

Cesi, Bartolomeo (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:16
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8baeb845-1a5b-4db2-8163-f9a172ef15a1 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Cesi, Bartolomeo
Swedish

First name
Bartolomeo
Swedish

Last name
Cesi
Swedish

Alternative name
Cesi, Bartolomeu
Swedish

Cesi, Bartolommeo
Swedish

Birth
15.09.1556 Bologna (Italien)

-Time
15.09.1556
-Place reference
Bologna (Italien)

--Place (text)
Bologna (Italien)
Swedish
Death
11.07.1629 Bologna (Italien)

-Time
11.07.1629
-Place reference
Bologna (Italien)

--Place (text)
Bologna (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish

lärare

-Occupation specification
lärare
Swedish