Holmgren, Jakob (1884 - 1962) [no] Place holder

Holmgren, Jakob (norwegian bokmål), Holmgren, Jakob (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:13
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1713
Name
Holmgren, Jakob
Norwegian bokmål

Holmgren, Jakob
Swedish

Alternative name
Holmgren, Jakob Parelius
Swedish

Birth
17.01.1884 Alta

-Time
17.01.1884
-Place reference
Alta

--Place (text)
Alta
Swedish
Death
03.01.1962 Trondheim

-Time
03.01.1962
-Place reference
Trondheim

--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian