Mijtens, Johannes (1614 - 1669?) [sv]

Mijtens, Johannes (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:10:48
20/07/2019 02:23:02
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/5dcf65fa-c3db-4bec-a006-2bd6d1b3fe28 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Mijtens, Johannes
Swedish

First name
Johannes
Swedish

Last name
Mijtens
Swedish

Alternative name
Meytens, Jan
Swedish

Mijtens, Jan
Swedish

Mytens, Jan
Swedish

Mytens, Johan
Swedish

Birth
1614

-Time
1614
Death
1669?
Död före 1670-12-24

-Time
1669?
-Dating comment
Död före 1670-12-24
Swedish

Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish