Vigeland, Emanuel (1875 - 1948) [no] Place holder

Vigeland, Emanuel (norwegian bokmål), Vigeland, Emanuel (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:52:08 PM CEST
January 12, 2019 2:23:03 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3913
Name
Vigeland, Emanuel
Norwegian bokmål

Vigeland, Emanuel
Swedish

Alternative name
Vigeland, Emanuel August
Swedish

Birth
02.12.1875 Halse ved Mandal

-Time
02.12.1875
-Place reference
Halse ved Mandal

--Place (text)
Halse ved Mandal
Swedish
Death
22.12.1948 Oslo

-Time
22.12.1948
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian