Karsten, Ludvig (1876 - 1926) [no] Place holder

Karsten, Ludvig (norwegian bokmål), Karsten, Ludvig (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:01
12/01/2019 02:20:53
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2039
Name
Karsten, Ludvig
Norwegian bokmål

Karsten, Ludvig
Swedish

Alternative name
Karsten, Ludvig Peter
Swedish

Birth
08.05.1876 Christiania

-Time
08.05.1876
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
19.10.1926 Paris

-Time
19.10.1926
-Place reference
Paris

--Place (text)
Paris
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian