Buland, Eugène (1852 - 1826?) [sv]

Buland, Eugène (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:06:59
13/07/2019 02:10:51
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/384c4e3c-38ab-40f3-9ae4-23146e460630 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Buland, Eugène
Swedish

First name
Eugène
Swedish

Last name
Buland
Swedish

Alternative name
Buland, Jean-Eugène
Swedish

Birth
1852 Paris (Frankrike)

-Time
1852
-Place reference
Paris (Frankrike)

--Place (text)
Paris (Frankrike)
Swedish
Death
1826? Paris (Frankrike)
död 1826-03-18 eller 1827-03-18

-Time
1826?
-Dating comment
död 1826-03-18 eller 1827-03-18
Swedish

-Place reference
Paris (Frankrike)

--Place (text)
Paris (Frankrike)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål


Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish