Jensen-Hjell, Karl (1862 - 1888) [no] Place holder

Jensen-Hjell, Karl (norwegian bokmål), Jensen-Hjell, Karl (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:53:02
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1919
Name
Jensen-Hjell, Karl
Norwegian bokmål

Jensen-Hjell, Karl
Swedish

Alternative name
Hjell, Karl Gustav Jensen
Swedish

Jensen, Karl Gustav (til 1887)
Swedish

Jensen-Hjell, Karl Gustav
Swedish

Birth
26.11.1862 Christiania

-Time
26.11.1862
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
07.02.1888 Lofthus, Hardanger

-Time
07.02.1888
-Place reference
Lofthus, Hardanger

--Place (text)
Lofthus, Hardanger
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian