Kool, Willem Gillisz. (1608? - 1666) [sv]

Kool, Willem Gillisz. (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:09:47 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/2bc04a1b-6094-42e1-8652-03efe4f11ccc | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Kool, Willem Gillisz.
Swedish

First name
Willem Gillisz.
Swedish

Last name
Kool
Swedish

Alternative name
Cool, Willem
Swedish

Birth
1608?
Född ca 1608

-Time
1608?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1608
Swedish

Death
1666

-Time
1666
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish