Norberg-Schulz, Christian (1926 - 2000) [no] Place holder

Norberg-Schulz, Christian (norwegian bokmål), Norberg-Schulz, Christian (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:51:34 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2920
Name
Norberg-Schulz, Christian
Norwegian bokmål

Norberg-Schulz, Christian
Swedish

Alternative name
Norberg-Schulz, Thorvald Christian
Swedish

Birth
23.05.1926 Oslo

-Time
23.05.1926
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Death
28.03.2000 Oslo

-Time
28.03.2000
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian