Mijtens d.ä., Martin (1648 - 1736) [sv]

Mijtens d.ä., Martin (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:10:48 AM CET
January 12, 2019 2:34:15 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/11ce3d5e-f811-4b12-bd88-f2136d3fa918 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Mijtens d.ä., Martin
Swedish

First name
Martin
Swedish

Last name
Mijtens d.ä.
Swedish

Alternative name
Meytens d.ä., Martin
Swedish

Mytens d.ä., Martin
Swedish

Mytens, Martin (I)
Swedish

Birth
01.06.1648

-Time
01.06.1648
Death
1736

-Time
1736
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish