Claeson, Ilse (1907 - 1999) [sv]

Claeson, Ilse (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:07:21 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/0d05b7b7-bfab-4387-a6d8-3959ea367e67 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Claeson, Ilse
Swedish

First name
Ilse
Swedish

Last name
Claeson
Swedish

Alternative name
Claeson Roempke, Ilse
Swedish

Birth
21.03.1907 Göteborg (Sverige)

-Time
21.03.1907
-Place reference
Göteborg (Sverige)

--Place (text)
Göteborg (Sverige)
Swedish
Death
1999

-Time
1999
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
keramiker

-Occupation specification
keramiker
Swedish

textilkonstnär

-Occupation specification
textilkonstnär
Swedish