Essenson, Gustav (1875 - ) [et]

Essenson, Gustav (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/09/2017 06:32:39
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f5b18ec9-3aa3-49e5-ae86-5b18eaf86bc6 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Essenson, Gustav
Estonian

First name
Gustav
Estonian

Last name
Essenson
Estonian

Other name
Essensohn; Eensoo

-Name
Essensohn; Eensoo
Estonian

Birth
1875

-Time
1875
Life role
Photographer 1913 1914?

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1913 1914?

--Earliest time
1913
--Latest time
1914?
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Activity
Töötas fotostuudios
G. Essenson, Türi; Kohila; Väätsa

-Type of activity
Töötas fotostuudios
Estonian

-Description
G. Essenson, Türi; Kohila; Väätsa
Estonian

Residence
1913 - Türi

-Description
1913 - Türi
Estonian

Reference
Eestis enne II Ilmasõda tegutsenud fotograafid ja kirjastajad (eestist. nimi)
Estonian

Järvamaa. 2. - [Tallinn] : Eesti Entsüklopeediakirjastus, c2009
Estonian

Kaljula Teder, "Eesti fotograafia teerajajaid". Eesti Raamat, Tallinn, 1972
Estonian

Alternative id
Eestipiltnik: 129

-Id
129
-System
Eestipiltnik