Dahl, Johan Christian Clausen (1788 - 1857) [no] Place holder

Dahl, Johan Christian Clausen (norwegian bokmål), Dahl, Johan Christian Clausen (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:25
19/10/2019 02:49:56
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab734
Name
Dahl, Johan Christian Clausen
Norwegian bokmål

Dahl, Johan Christian Clausen
Swedish

Alternative name
Dahl, J.c.
Swedish

Tok navnet Dahl etter farens slektsgård Opdal i Evnevik, Ytre Sogn
Swedish

Birth
24.02.1788 Bergen

-Time
24.02.1788
-Place reference
Bergen

--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Death
14.10.1857 Dresden

-Time
14.10.1857
-Place reference
Dresden

--Place (text)
Dresden
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Alternative id
NKL article_id: 413892

-Id
413892
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum: 021036634179

-Id
021036634179
-System
DigitaltMuseum