Middelthun, Julius (1820 - 1886) [no] Place holder

Middelthun, Julius (norwegian bokmål), Middelthun, Julius (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:55:01
24/08/2019 02:23:37
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2700
Name
Middelthun, Julius
Norwegian bokmål

Middelthun, Julius
Swedish

Alternative name
Middelthun, Julius Olavus
Swedish

Birth
03.07.1820 Kongsberg

-Time
03.07.1820
-Place reference
Kongsberg

--Place (text)
Kongsberg
Swedish
Death
05.05.1886 Kristiania

-Time
05.05.1886
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Alternative id
NKL article_id: 418234

-Id
418234
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum: 021036635972

-Id
021036635972
-System
DigitaltMuseum