Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 11:57:55
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/60db3ac5-7921-472d-be1a-e29c7f1f5206 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Avercamp, Hendrick
Swedish

First name
Hendrick
Swedish

Last name
Avercamp
Swedish

Alternative name
Avercamp, Hendrick van
Swedish

Birth
1585

-Time
1585
Death
1634

-Time
1634
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
16488

-Id
16488
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036372654

-Id
021036372654
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
08F4C95C-3733-4BCD-83EE-214F42F35065

-Id
08F4C95C-3733-4BCD-83EE-214F42F35065
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish