Lidwall, Signe (1881 - 1951) [sv]

Lidwall, Signe (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/03/2016 20:31:52
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/405a3b48-7681-4237-bb33-6e16988449e3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Lidwall, Signe
Swedish

First name
Signe
Swedish

Middle name
Adolfina Maria
Swedish

Last name
Lidwall
Swedish

Alternative name
Lidvall, Signe Adolfina Maria
Swedish

Birth
13/06/1881 , , Agnetorps församling, Tidaholms kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]

-Time
13/06/1881
-Place reference
, , Agnetorps församling, Tidaholms kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Agnetorps församling, Tidaholms kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Death
16/01/1951 , , Tidaholm, Tidaholms kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]

-Time
16/01/1951
-Place reference
, , Tidaholm, Tidaholms kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Tidaholm, Tidaholms kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Signe Lidwall drev Ad Lidwalls fotoateljé i Tidaholm in på 1930-talet, efter sin mors död 1928.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Hägnevägen 4, Tidaholm, Tidaholms kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Hägnevägen 4, Tidaholm, Tidaholms kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Hägnevägen 4, Tidaholm, Tidaholms kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Has works/objects at
Negativ och kopior från AD Lidwalls Fotografi-Atelier

-Organization/collection
-Set
Negativ och kopior från AD Lidwalls Fotografi-Atelier
--Description
Negativ och kopior från AD Lidwalls Fotografi-Atelier
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges befolkning 1890
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
5639

-Id
5639
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593019

-Id
021035593019
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish