Jacobsen, August (1868 - 1955) [no] Place holder

Jacobsen, August (norwegian bokmål), Jacobsen, August (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:15
30/05/2020 03:36:42
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1863
Name
Jacobsen, August
Norwegian bokmål

Jacobsen, August
Swedish

Alternative name
Jacobsen, August Julius
Swedish

Birth
09/08/1868 Stavanger

-Time
09/08/1868
-Place reference
Stavanger
--Place (text)
Stavanger
Swedish
Death
28/01/1955 samme sted

-Time
28/01/1955
-Place reference
samme sted
--Place (text)
samme sted
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
417280

-Id
417280
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036635240

-Id
021036635240
-System
DigitaltMuseum