Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:05:50
23/10/2021 04:10:28
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/196b7d69-1934-467f-95ac-2f12c6ee9478 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Varotari, Alessandro
Swedish

First name
Alessandro
Swedish

Last name
Varotari
Swedish

Alternative name
Padovanino
Swedish

il Padovanino
Swedish

Birth
04/04/1588 , , Padua (Italien) [sv]

-Time
04/04/1588
-Place reference
, , Padua (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Padua (Italien)
Swedish
Death
20/07/1649 , , Venedig (Italien) [sv]

-Time
20/07/1649
-Place reference
, , Venedig (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Venedig (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role

Norwegian bokmål

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
20597

-Id
20597
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379388

-Id
021036379388
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
E265B96B-A609-4B0F-A806-CB360D11BD82

-Id
E265B96B-A609-4B0F-A806-CB360D11BD82
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish