Thams, Christian (1867 - 1948) [no] Place holder

Thams, Christian (norwegian bokmål), Thams, Christian (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:46:09 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3704
Name
Thams, Christian
Norwegian bokmål

Thams, Christian
Swedish

Alternative name
Thams, Christian Marius
Swedish

Birth
09.09.1867 Trondheim

-Time
09.09.1867
-Place reference
Trondheim

--Place (text)
Trondheim
Swedish
Death
22.05.1948 Ville d'Avray ved Paris

-Time
22.05.1948
-Place reference
Ville d'Avray ved Paris

--Place (text)
Ville d'Avray ved Paris
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian