Straume, Karl (1877 - 1968) [no] Place holder

Straume, Karl (norwegian bokmål), Straume, Karl (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:46:39
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3587
Name
Straume, Karl
Norwegian bokmål

Straume, Karl
Swedish

Alternative name
Straume, Karl Olav
Swedish

Birth
14.05.1877 Ørsta

-Time
14.05.1877
-Place reference
Ørsta

--Place (text)
Ørsta
Swedish
Death
07.12.1968 samme sted

-Time
07.12.1968
-Place reference
samme sted

--Place (text)
samme sted
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian