Krohn, Xan (1882 - 1959) [no] Place holder

Krohn, Xan (norwegian bokmål), Krohn, Xan (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:53:55
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2241
Name
Krohn, Xan
Norwegian bokmål

Krohn, Xan
Swedish

Alternative name
Krohn, Christian Cornelius
Swedish

Birth
15.06.1882 Bergen

-Time
15.06.1882
-Place reference
Bergen

--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Death
30.10.1959 Oslo

-Time
30.10.1959
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian