Straet, Jan van der (1523 - 1605) [sv]

Straet, Jan van der (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:12:35
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/d02fc64a-c6ea-4d7c-8bad-31d87e4d092d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Straet, Jan van der
Swedish

First name
Jan van der
Swedish

Last name
Straet
Swedish

Alternative name
Straat, Janvander
Swedish

Strada, Giovanni
Swedish

Strada, Giovanni della
Swedish

Stradano, Giovanni
Swedish

Stradano, Giovanni
Swedish

Stradano, Jan
Swedish

Stradanus, Giovanni
Swedish

Stradanus, Janvander
Swedish

Stradanus, Joannes
Swedish

Stradanus, Johannes
Swedish

Straet, Janvan
Swedish

Straet, Janvander
Swedish

Stratensis, Giovanni
Swedish

VanderStraet, Jan
Swedish

Birth
1523

-Time
1523
Death
1605

-Time
1605
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish