Kvalstad, Louis (1905 - 1952) [no] Place holder

Kvalstad, Louis (norwegian bokmål), Kvalstad, Louis (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2016 11:03:11
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2254
Name
Kvalstad, Louis
Norwegian bokmål

Kvalstad, Louis
Swedish

Alternative name
Kvalstad, Louis Osborne
Swedish

Birth
26.03.1905 Overhalla i Namdalen

-Time
26.03.1905
-Place reference
Overhalla i Namdalen

--Place (text)
Overhalla i Namdalen
Swedish
Death
23.05.1952 Oslo

-Time
23.05.1952
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian