Sadeler, Jan (1550 - 1600) [sv]

Sadeler, Jan (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:12:04
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b9f6cea3-c96c-4754-9d2a-c639a9014eb7 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Sadeler, Jan
Swedish

First name
Jan
Swedish

Last name
Sadeler
Swedish

Alternative name
Johann
Swedish

Birth
1550

-Time
1550
Death
1600

-Time
1600
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
konstnär

-Occupation specification
konstnär
Swedish