Refsum, Tor (1894 - 1981) [no] Place holder

Refsum, Tor (norwegian bokmål), Refsum, Tor (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:46:40 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3189
Name
Refsum, Tor
Norwegian bokmål

Refsum, Tor
Swedish

Alternative name
Refsum, Tor Hermod
Swedish

Birth
09.01.1894 Kristiania

-Time
09.01.1894
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
01.12.1981 Oslo

-Time
01.12.1981
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian