Geßner, Salomon (1730 - 1788) [sv]

Geßner, Salomon (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:08:31
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/32ed2c78-c191-4cc1-88e7-ff41f7a62ec3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Geßner, Salomon
Swedish

First name
Salomon
Swedish

Last name
Geßner
Swedish

Alternative name
Gesner, Salomon
Swedish

Ghessner, Salomon
Swedish

Birth
01.04.1730

-Time
01.04.1730
Death
02.03.1788

-Time
02.03.1788
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish