Swensen, Wilhelm (1894 - 1966) [no] Place holder

Swensen, Wilhelm (norwegian bokmål), Swensen, Wilhelm (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:14
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3639
Name
Swensen, Wilhelm
Norwegian bokmål

Swensen, Wilhelm
Swedish

Alternative name
Swensen, Wilhelm Henrik Carl
Swedish

Birth
02.08.1894 Borge i Lofoten

-Time
02.08.1894
-Place reference
Borge i Lofoten

--Place (text)
Borge i Lofoten
Swedish
Death
19.01.1966 Trondh.

-Time
19.01.1966
-Place reference
Trondh.

--Place (text)
Trondh.
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian