Wentzel, Kitty (1868 - 1961) [no] Place holder

Wentzel, Kitty (norwegian bokmål), Wentzel, Kitty (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:53:35 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3984
Name
Wentzel, Kitty
Norwegian bokmål

Wentzel, Kitty
Swedish

Alternative name
Wentzel, Christiane Marie
Swedish

Birth
09.08.1868 Christiania

-Time
09.08.1868
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
20.11.1961 Lillehammer

-Time
20.11.1961
-Place reference
Lillehammer

--Place (text)
Lillehammer
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian