Magnasco, Alessandro (1667 - 1749) [sv]

Magnasco, Alessandro (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:10:31
13/08/2022 04:04:38
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f9eb84cf-673c-4d05-b097-0a9597df142d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Magnasco, Alessandro
Swedish

First name
Alessandro
Swedish

Last name
Magnasco
Swedish

Alternative name
il Lissandrino
Swedish

Birth
04/02/1667 , , Genova (Italien) [sv]

-Time
04/02/1667
-Place reference
, , Genova (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Genova (Italien)
Swedish
Death
12/03/1749 , , Genova (Italien) [sv]

-Time
12/03/1749
-Place reference
, , Genova (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Genova (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7517

-Id
7517
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036376922
-Id
021036376922
-System
DigitaltMuseum