Baagøe, Carl (1829 - 1902) [sv]

Baagøe, Carl (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
18/04/2018 11:43:58
04/12/2021 05:58:47
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/e8e3a36e-bf30-4929-a819-83292512f394 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Baagøe, Carl
Swedish

First name
Carl
Swedish

Middle name
Emil
Swedish

Last name
Baagøe
Swedish

Alternative name
Baagoe
Swedish

Baagöe
Swedish

Birth
22/08/1829 , , Dragør, Danmark [sv]

-Time
22/08/1829
-Place reference
, , Dragør, Danmark [sv]
--Place (text)
Dragør, Danmark
Swedish
Death
16/04/1902 , , Snekkersten, Danmark [sv]

-Time
16/04/1902
-Place reference
, , Snekkersten, Danmark [sv]
--Place (text)
Snekkersten, Danmark
Swedish
Life role
Artist , Marinmålare [sv],

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, Marinmålare [sv],
--Specified
Marinmålare
Swedish
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish


Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Marinmålare , , Norge [sv]

-Type of activity (text)
Marinmålare
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Norge [sv]
--Place (text)
Norge
Swedish