Diest, Willem van (1610 - 1664?) [sv]

Diest, Willem van (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:43
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/e302696a-3202-43c9-8bdd-230a912c441e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Diest, Willem van
Swedish

First name
Willem van
Swedish

Last name
Diest
Swedish

Alternative name
Diest, Willem Hermansz. van
Swedish

Birth
1610

-Time
1610
Death
1664?
Död efter 1663

-Time
1664?
-Dating comment
Död efter 1663
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7246

-Id
7246
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036374246
-Id
021036374246
-System
DigitaltMuseum