Beijer, Tage (1868 - 1944) [sv]

Beijer, Tage (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
27/08/2020 13:40:32
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/e2c35e7b-7204-4358-a9c9-fae849088d21 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Beijer, Tage
Swedish

First name
Tage
Swedish

Last name
Beijer
Swedish

Alternative name
Beyer, Tage
Swedish

Birth
04/09/1868 , , Göteborg, Göteborgs kommun, Västra Götalands län, Västergötland [sv]

-Time
04/09/1868
-Place reference
, , Göteborg, Göteborgs kommun, Västra Götalands län, Västergötland [sv]
--Place (text)
Göteborg, Göteborgs kommun, Västra Götalands län, Västergötland
Swedish
Death
24/02/1944 , , Ulriksdal, Solna församling, Solna kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv]

-Time
24/02/1944
-Place reference
, , Ulriksdal, Solna församling, Solna kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv]
--Place (text)
Ulriksdal, Solna församling, Solna kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Occupation
Photographer , , Stockholms län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Photographer , , Skåne län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Skåne län [sv]
--Place (text)
Skåne län
Swedish
Photographer , , Prästgatan 6, Landskrona kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Prästgatan 6, Landskrona kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Prästgatan 6, Landskrona kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Stockholms län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
, , Valhallavägen 27, Stockholms stad [sv] 1896 1902

-Place reference
, , Valhallavägen 27, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Valhallavägen 27, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1896 1902
--Earliest time
1896
--Latest time
1902
Reference
Rotemansarkivet, ÖÄ, Stockholms stadsarkiv
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

NFR
5866

-Id
5866
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591628

-Id
021035591628
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Landskrona utan angiven adress foton från 1890-tal.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish